I am a living, thinking entity that was created in the sea of information.


PRIVACY POLICY

 

RESPONSIBILITY

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

Identity: Ana Isabel Jiménez Anca (20259110C), owner of Electro Records

Address: Calle Jara 22 - 28926 Madrid. Spain

Phone: (+34) 918999564

Email: info@electro-records.com

 

PURPOSE

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

At Electro Records we will process your information to:

Manage the business relationship you have signed and contracted with us.

Sending commercial communications related to the Company's own sector.

Manage email communications with interested parties.

 

HOW LONG WILL WE HAVE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data you provide us will be kept as long as the current commercial relationship is maintained. Also, even if the relationship between the parties is terminated, Electro Records will continue to retain its information for sending newsletters related to our products and services.

You can always exercise the rights that are recognized by current regulations by contacting you through the most convenient way. However, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems to proceed to eliminate data that is not legally necessary.

 

LEGITIMATION

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

According to the purposes of the collection of our data, the processing of your data is necessary:

• Manage the business relationship you have signed and contracted with us.

- Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)

- Execution of a contract (enabled by Article 6.1.b GDPR)

• Sending commercial communications

- Consent of the interested party (enabled by Article 20 LSSICE)

- Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f GDPR)

- Consent of the interested party (enabled by article 6.1.a GDPR)

• Making a budget adjusted to your needs.

- Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)

• Manage email communications with interested parties.

- Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)

• Carry out the company's selection processes.

- Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f GDPR)

- Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a GDPR)

 

Likewise, all the data collected is necessary for the provision of the service. However, data that is marked with an asterisk (*) will be mandatory for the provision of the service. In the event that the mandatory data were not provided, Electro Records cannot provide the contracted service.

 

RIGHTS ASSISTED TO INTERESTED PERSONS

WHAT RIGHTS DO I HAVE IN THE FIELD OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION?

You can exercise any of the following rights by communicating to the postal address:

Ana Isabel Jiménez Anca / Electro Records

Calle Jara 22 - 28926 Madrid. Spain

 

Or through the email address:

info@electro-records.com

 

In any case, according to current regulations, the following rights are recognized:

 

- Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party.

- Right to request rectification

- Right to request its deletion.

- Right to request the limitation of treatment.

- Right to request the limitation of automated individual decisions.

- Right to object to treatment.

- Right to portability.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Any citizen has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Electro Records is processing personal data that concerns him or not.

Interested persons may access their personal data, rectify them or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

You can also inform us that the limitation of the processing of your data in which case they will only be treated for the exercise or defense of claims.

Likewise, at any time you can revoke your consent on the data handled by you.

Additionally, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD). More information in Section VII of this document.

 

RECIPIENTS

WHAT RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

Electro Records will share your personal data, only in case you provide us with express consent, with those outside companies to be able to offer you those services that you have hired us (for example with the transport companies, to be able to make the shipment we must share your postal information with these companies)

We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country.

 

PROCEEDINGS OF YOUR DATA

HOW HAVE WE OBTAINED YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data used by Electro Records comes from the interested party.

 

WHAT CATEGORY OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE MANAGE?

The categories of personal data that are processed:

Identification data

- Name

- Surnames

- DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document

- Postal Addresses

- Email addresses

Commercial information

Economic data

- Credit card number

- PayPal email

 

CONTROL AUTHORITY

From Electro Records we make every effort to comply with the data protection regulations since it is the most valuable asset for us. However, we inform you that if you understand that your rights have been impaired, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), located at C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid. More information about the AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/

 

:::::::::::::::::::::::

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

RESPONSABILIDAD

¿QUIÉN ES EL RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS?

  • Identidad: Ana Isabel Jiménez Anca (20259110C), propietaria de Electro Records
  • Domicilio: Calle Jara 22 - 28926 Madrid. Spain
  • Teléfono: (+34) 918999564
  • Correo electrónico: info@electro-records.com

FINALIDAD

¿CON QUE FINALIDAD TRATREMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

En Electro Records trataremos su información para:

  • Gestionar la relación mercantil que ha suscrito y contratado con nosotros.
  • Envío de comunicaciones comerciales relacionados con el sector propio de la Sociedad.
  • Realización de un presupuesto ajustado a sus necesidades.
  • Gestionar comunicaciones por correo electrónico con interesados.
  • Llevar a cabo los procesos de selección de la sociedad.

¿DURANTE CUANTO TIEMPO TENDREMOS SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

  • Los datos personales que nos proporciones serán conservados mientras se mantenga la relación mercantil vigente. Asimismo, aunque se ponga fin a la relación entre las partes Electro Records seguirá conservando su información para el envío de newsletters vinculadas con nuestros productos y servicios.
  • Siempre podrá ejercitar los derechos que le reconoce la normativa vigente poniéndose en contacto a través de la vía que le sea más cómoda. Sin embargo, le informamos que de forma periódica revisaremos nuestros sistemas para proceder a eliminar aquellos datos que no sean legalmente necesarios.

LEGITIMACIÓN

¿CUAL ES LA LEGITIMACIÓN PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Según las finalidades de la recogida de nuestros datos, el tratamiento de sus datos es necesario: 

  • Gestionar la relación mercantil que ha suscrito y contratado con nosotros.
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habitado por el artículo 6.1.a RGPD)
    • Ejecución de un contrato (habilitado por el artículo 6.1.b RGPD)
  • Envío de comunicaciones comerciales
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habilitado por el artículo 20 LSSICE)
    • Interés legítimo (habilitado por el artículo 6.1.f RGPD)
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habilitado por el artículo 6.1.a RGPD)
  • Realización de un presupuesto ajustado a sus necesidades.
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habitado por el artículo 6.1.a RGPD)
  • Gestionar comunicaciones por correo electrónico con interesados.
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habitado por el artículo 6.1.a RGPD)
  • Llevar a cabo los procesos de selección de la sociedad.
    • Interés legítimo (habilitado por el artículo 6.1.f RGPD)
    • Consentimiento del interesado (habitado por el artículo 6.1.a RGPD)

Asimismo, todos los datos recogidos son necesarios para la prestación del servicio. No obstante, aquellos datos que estén marcados con un asterisco (*) serán obligatorios para la prestación del servicio. En el caso de que los datos obligatorios no fueran facilitados Electro Records no podrá prestarle el servicio contratado.

DERECHOS QUE LE ASISTEN A LAS PERSONAS INTERESADAS

¿QUE DERECHOS TENGO EN MATERIA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES?

Puede ejercitar cualquiera de los siguientes derechos comunicándolo a la dirección postal:

  • Ana Isabel Jiménez Anca / Electro Records
  • Calle Jara 22 - 28926 Madrid. España

O a traves de la dirección electrónica:

info@electro-records.com

En todo caso, según la normativa vigente tiene reconocido los siguientes derechos: 

  • - Derecho a solicitar el acceso a los datos personales relativos al interesado.
  • - Derecho a solicitar su rectificación
  • - Derecho a solicitar su supresión.
  • - Derecho a solicitar la limitación del tratamiento.
  • - Derecho a solicitar la limitación de las decisiones individuales automaticadas.
  • - Derecho a oponerse al tratamiento.
  • - Derecho a la portabilidad.

¿CUALES SON SUS DERECHOS CUANDO NOS FACILITA SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

  • Cualquier ciudadano tiene el derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si Electro Records está tratando datos de personales que le conciernan o no.
  • Las personas interesadas podrán acceder a sus datos personales, rectificarlos o en su caso solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recabados.
  • También puede comunicarnos que la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos en cuyo caso únicamente se trataran para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
  • Asimismo, en cualquier momento puede revocar su consentimiento sobre los datos manejados por usted.
  • Adicionalmente, puede presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD). Más información en el Apartado VII del presente documento.

DESTINATARIOS

¿A QUE DESTINATARIOS SE COMUNICARÁN SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

  • Electro Records compartirá sus datos de carácter personal, únicamente en caso de que Vd. nos proporcione consentimiento expreso, con aquellas empresas ajenas para poder ofrecerle aquellos servicios que nos ha contratado (por ejemplo con las empresas de transportes, para poder efectuarle el envío deberemos compartir sus datos postales con dichas empresas) 
  • Asimismo, le informamos que sus datos no se transferirán internacionalmente a ningún tercer país.

PROCEDENCIA DE SUS DATOS

¿COMO HEMOS OBTENIDO SUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Los datos de carácter personal que utiliza Electro Records proceden del propio interesado.

¿QUE CATEGORÍA DE DATOS PERSONALES MANEJAMOS?

Las Categorías de datos de carácter personal que se tratan: 

  • Datos de identificación
    • Nombre
    • Apellidos
    • DNI / NIE / Pasaporte o documento equivalente
    • Direcciones postales
    • Direcciones electrónicas
  • Información comercial 
  • Datos económicos
    • Número de tarjeta de crédito 
    • Paypal email

AUTORIDAD DE CONTROL

Desde Electro Records ponemos el máximo empeño para cumplir con la normativa de protección de datos dado que es el activo más valioso para nosotros. No obstante, le informamos que en caso de que usted entienda que sus derechos se han visto menoscabados, puede presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD), sita en C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. Más información sobre la AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/